Township Information

Trustees and Meeting Schedule

Wayne County Township Trustees and their meeting locations and times. 

Baughman Twp.

Mike Geiser, Trustee
Howard Calame, Trustee
Jeff Kaufman, Trustee
Todd Stoll, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Township Hall, 1st Tuesday of each month at 7:00 PM 330.684.1278

Canaan Twp.

Jeffrey Coffey, Trustee
Kurt Gasser, Trustee
James Murray, Trustee
Becky Hawk Croft, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Township Hall, 2nd & 4th Thursday of each month at 7:00 PM 330.435.6566

Chester Twp.

Jerry Bowman, Trustee
Randy Elser, Trustee
John Wharton, Trustee
Chris Wilhelmy, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Township Garage, 3rd Monday of each month at 7:00 PM 330.264.0172

Chippewa Twp.

Lenny Broome, Trustee
Stephen Jung, Trustee
Dominic Oliverio, Trustee
Laurie Busson, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Towship Office, 2nd Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM 330.658.2112

Clinton Twp.

Shannon Flinner, Trustee
Matt Garst, Trustee
Chad Zimmerly, Trustee
Jessica Flinner, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held at Township Garage, 3rd Tuesday of each month at 6:30 PM 330.567.9061

Congress Twp.

Bill Cletzer, Trustee
Spencer Hershey, Trustee
Jim Rice, Trustee
Pam Haley, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Township Hall, 4th Monday of each month at 7:00 PM 419.846.3311

East Union Twp.

Dan Hodge, Trustee
Blake Meier, Trustee
Joseph Rabatin, Trustee
Valorie Lewis, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Fire Station, 1st Thursday of each month at 7:00 PM

Franklin Twp.

Dan Burkhart, Trustee
David Mann, Trustee
Dale Sidle, Trustee
David Bricker, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Township Hall, Last Monday of each month at 8:00 PM 330.263.6104

Greene Twp.

Jeffrey Kauffman, Trustee
Scott Imhoff, Trustee
Donald Zimmerly, Trustee
Donald Dravenstott Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Township Hall, 2nd Monday of each month at 7:00 PM

Salt Creek Twp.

Mark Lemon, Trustee
Kelly McKelvey, Trustee
Donald Rhamy, Trustee
Rodney Lemon, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Township Garage, 2ndMonday of each month at 7:00 PM 330.695.2800

Milton Twp.

Rex Gasser, Trustee
Dennis Hartzler, Trustee
Greg Piatt, Trustee
Patricia Glessner, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Fire Station, 2nd Thursday of each month at 7:00 PM 330.939.2121

Sugar Creek Twp.

Jonathan Hofstetter, Trustee
Mitch Steiner, Trustee
Scott Widmer, Trustee
Anita Fisher, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Kidron Community Building, Kidron Park, 2nd Tuesday of each month at 7:00 PM 330.828.2511

 

Paint Twp.

Chuck Gatti, Trustee
Bradley Herman, Trustee
Marion Miller, Trustee
Karen Raber, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Fire Station, 2nd Thursday of each month at 7:30 PM 330.359.5108

Wayne Twp.

Tom Bucholtz, Trustee
Marlin Questel, Trustee
Brad Fleming, Trustee
Tammy Polen, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @Township Office, 2nd Monday of each month at 7:00 PM 330.345.6547

Plain Twp.

Ed Flinner, Trustee
David McMillen, Trustee
Bruce Sigler, Trustee
Kevin Schmid, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Township Hall, 2nd Wednesday of each month at 7:30 PM

Wooster Twp.

Michael Lindeman, Trustee
Steven Miller, Trustee
Matthew Ogden, Trustee
Deanna Weaver, Fiscal Officer

Meetings held @ Towsnhip Garage, 3rd Thursday of each month at 6:00 PM 330.264.4435

Township Forms

  • Township Large Culvert Policy

  • Engineering/Surveying Request Form

Address

3151 W Old Lincoln Way
Wooster, Ohio 44691

FAX

(330) 287-5520

This institution is an equal opportunity provider