Wayne County Engineer's Office


             REQUEST FOR COUNTY SERVICES FORM        CULVERT TOWNSHIP LARGE CULVERT POLICY


Township Information - Trustees and Meeting Schedule

Baughman Twp. Mike Geiser, Trustee
Bob Graber, Trustee
Tim Horst, Trustee
Carolyn Baer, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Township Hall, First Tuesday of each month at 7:00 PM

Twp Hall (330)684-1278
Canaan Twp. Jeffrey Coffey, Trustee
Kurt Gasser, Trustee
James Murray, Trustee
Becky Hawk Croft, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Township Hall, Second & Fourth Thursday of each month at 7:00 PM

Twp Hall (330)435-6566
Chester Twp. Jerry Bowman, Trustee
Randy Elser, Trustee
John Wharton, Trustee
Chris Wilhelmy, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Township Garage, Third Monday of each month at 7:00 PM

Garage (330)264-0172
Chippewa Twp. Lenny Broome, Trustee
Roberta Gleason, Trustee
Dominic Oliverio, Trustee
Laurie Busson, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Towship Office, Second Wednesday of each month at 7:00 PM

Twp. Office (330)658-2112
Clinton Twp. Shannon Flinner, Trustee
Matt Garst, Trustee
Chad Zimmerly, Trustee
Jessica Flinner, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held at Township Garage, Third Tuesday of each month at 6:30 PM

Garage (330)567-9061
Congress Twp. Bill Cletzer, Trustee
David Hastings, Trustee
Jim Rice, Trustee
Pam Haley, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Township Hall, Fourth Monday of each month at 7:00 PM

Township House (419)846-3311
East Union Twp. Dan Hodge, Trustee
Blake Meier, Trustee
Joseph Rabatin, Trustee
Valorie Lewis, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Fire Station, First Thursday of each month at 7:00 PM

Franklin Twp. Dan Burkhart, Trustee
David Mann, Trustee
Dale Sidle, Trustee
David Bricker, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Township Hall, Last Monday of each month at 8:00 PM

Township House (330)263-6104
Greene Twp. Homer Hostetler, Trustee
Scott Imhoff, Trustee
Donald Zimmerly, Trustee
Donald Dravenstott, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Township Hall, Second Monday of each month at 7:00 PM

Milton Twp. Rex Gasser, Trustee
Dennis Hartzler, Trustee
Greg Piatt, Trustee
Patricia Glessner, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Fire Station, Second Thursday of each month at 7:00 PM

Business Calls (330)939-2121
Paint Twp. Chuck Gatti, Trustee
Bradley Herman, Trustee
Marion Miller, Trustee
Karen Raber, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Fire Station, Second Thursday of each month at 7:30 PM

Twp. Garage (330)359-5108
Plain Twp. Ed Flinner, Trustee
David McMillen, Trustee
Bruce Sigler, Trustee
Kevin Schmid, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Township Hall, Second Wednesday of each month at 7:30 PM

Salt Creek Twp. Mark Lemon, Trustee
Kelly McKelvey, Trustee
Donald Rhamy, Trustee
Rodney Lemon, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Township Garage, Second Monday of each month at 7:00 PM

Twp. Garage (330)695-2800)
Sugar Creek Twp. Jacob Dalessandro, Trustee
Matthew Nussbaum, Trustee
Melvin Wyss, Trustee
Jerry Berg, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Township Hall, First Tuesday of each month at 7:00 PM

Twp. House (330)828-2511
Wayne Twp. Tom Bucholtz, Trustee
Marlin Questel, Trustee
Tracy Varns, Trustee
Tammy Polen, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Township Office, Second Monday of each month at 7:00 PM

Garage (330)345-6547
Wooster Twp. Michael Lindeman, Trustee
Steven Miller, Trustee
Matthew Ogden, Trustee
Deanna Weaver, Fiscal Officer
Meetings held @ Towsnhip Garage, Third Thursday of each month at 6:00 PM

Garage (330)264-4435